2016

APRIL 16 – STUMP POND/ROBBINS POND

First Place: Donald Davis (65.50)
Second Place: Chris Diranian (29.75)
Third Place: Ken Wood (12.75)
Lunker: Chris Diranian (15.75)

MAY 7 – BILLINGTON SEA

First Place: Edward Neely (52.00)
Second Place: Ken Wood (49.25)
Third Place: Donald Davis (48.75)
Lunker: Donald Davis (17.25)

MAY 28 – OLDHAM POND

First Place: Donald Davis (82.75)
Second Place: Craig Page (78.25)
Third Place: Ken Wood (76.50)
Lunker: Donald Davis (18.25)

JUNE 11 – PONKAPOAG POND

First Place: Donald Davis (85.50)
Second Place: Jim Coleman (85.50)
Lunker: Donald Davis (21.00)

JUNE 25 – SNIPATUIT POND

First Place: Ken Wood (95.25)
Second Place: Chris Diranian (60.00)
Lunker: Ken Wood (20.25)

JULY 9 – STUMP POND/ROBBINS POND

First Place: Evan McCarthy (88.75)
Second Place: Paul Reed (85.75)
Third Place: Ken Wood (83.50)
Lunker: Craig Page (21.50)

JULY 23 – NEPONSET RESERVOIR

First Place: Evan McCarthy (77.50)
Second Place: Edward Neely (77.00)
Third Place: Chris Diranian (71.50)
Lunker: Edward Neely (19.50)

AUGUST 27 – DUDLEY POND

First Place: Edmar Junior (79.75)
Second Place: Bruce Levy (78.25)
Third Place: Dominic Eno (73.25)
Lunker: Dominic Eno (21.00)

SEPTEMBER 17 – NIPPENICKET LAKE

First Place: Chris Diranian (75.50)
Second Place: Donald Davis (73.00)
Lunker: Chris Diranian (20.50)

SEPTEMBER 23 – NIPPENICKET LAKE (NIGHT TOURNAMENT)

First Place: Donald Davis (30.00)
Second Place: Ken Wood (14.50)
Third Place: Craig Page (12.25)
Lunker: Donald Davis (15.50)

OCTOBER 8 – NORTON RESERVOIR

First Place: Ken Wood (77.50)
Second Place: Donald Davis (75.50)
Third Place: Michael Andreasen (57.50)
Lunker: Ken Wood (20.75)

OCTOBER 29 – CANTON RESERVOIR (ZONE TOURNAMENT)

First Place: Chris Diranian (80.75)
Second Place: Dominic Eno (72.25)
Third Place: Ken Wood (68.25)
Lunker: Donald Davis (18.25)

NOVEMBER 13 – STUMP POND/ROBBINS POND (NO LIMIT TOURNAMENT)

First Place: Ken Wood (44.75)
Second Place: Michael Andreasen (15.00)
Third Place: Mark Johnson (14.50)
Lunker: Ken Wood (16.75)