2019 Schedule/Results

April 20 – Lake Rico/Neponset Reservoir

First Place: Ken Wood (68.50)
Second Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (65.00)
Third Place: Nick Booth (64.75)
Fourth Place: Joshua Jackson (63.00)
Fifth Place: Lee Kennon (62.00)
Lunker Largemouth: Ken Wood (20.00)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

May 4 – Johns Pond/Ashumet Pond

First Place: Domenic Eno (85.75)
Second Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (81.50)
Third Place: Bruce Levy (62.50)
Fourth Place: Gerard Elias (42.75)
Fifth Place: Kevin Amaral (33.25)
Lunker Largemouth: Mike Curreri (19.00)
Lunker Smallmouth: Kevin Amaral Jr. (20.75)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

May 25 – Cook Pond

First Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (80.25)
Second Place: Peter Arruda (80.25)
Third Place: Valber Santos (79.75)
Fourth Place: Troy Brown (78.00)
Fifth Place: John Ferreira (77.00)
Lunker Largemouth: Troy Brown (18.75)
Lunker Smallmouth: Peter Arruda (16.50)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

June 1 – Wequaquet Lake

First Place: Domenic Eno (79.00)
Second Place: Paulo DeMorais (77.75)
Third Place: Peter Arruda (76.75)
Fourth Place: Lee Kennon (76.50)
Fifth Place: Troy Brown (76.25)
Lunker Largemouth: Domenic Eno (19.50)
Lunker Smallmouth: Domenic Eno (15.75)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

June 15 – Lake Cochituate

First Place: Steve Scott (77.25)
Second Place: John Ferreira (76.75)
Third Place: Shawn Renes (73.50)
Fourth Place: Paulo DeMorais (72.00)
Fifth Place: Bruno Casagrande (71.25)
Lunker Largemouth: Steve Scott (19.00)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

June 29 – Long Pond Lakeville

First Place: Paulo DeMorais (79.75)
Second Place: Bruno Casagrande (75.75)
Third Place: Mike Elrick (75.75)
Fourth Place: Lee Kennon (75.00)
Fifth Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (73.75)
Lunker Largemouth: Paulo DeMorais (18.75)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

July 13 – Lake Sabbatia/Neponset Reservoir/Lake Nippenicket – The Three Lake Throwdown

First Place: Ken Wood (78.50)
Second Place: John Ferreira (74.75)
Third Place: Chris LaCourse (74.25)
Fourth Place: Donald Davis (73.00)
Fifth Place: Peter Arruda (71.75)
Lunker Largemouth: John Ferreira (19.50)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

August 3 – Upper/Lower Mystic Ponds

First Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (90.00)
Second Place: Bruce Levy (89.50)
Third Place: Ken Wood (78.75)
Fourth Place: Lee Kennon (77.00)
Fifth Place: Mike Elrick (76.50)
Lunker Largemouth: Kevin Amaral Jr. (20.25)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

August 24 – Lake Massapoag
September 21 – Long Pond Plymouth