2018 Schedule/Results

April 14 – Norton Reservoir

First Place: Bruce Levy (79.00)
Second Place: Chris Diranian (73.75)
Third Place: Craig Page (70.25)
Fourth Place: Valber Santos (69.25)
Fifth Place: Ken Wood (68.25)
Lunker Largemouth: Lee Kennon (19.50)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

April 28 – Dark Brook Reservoir

First Place: Jacob Schur (81.50)
Second Place: Lee Kennon (68.00)
Third Place: Peter Arruda (67.75)
Fourth Place: Deeka Collins (67.75)
Fifth Place: Jay Sebastian (65.00)
Lunker Largemouth: Jacob Schur (83.00)
Lunker Smallmouth: Brett Krill (10.75)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

May 19 – Agawam Mill Pond

First Place: Troy Brown (76.50)
Second Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (76.00)
Third Place: Peter Arruda (75.75)
Fourth Place: Chris Diranian (74.50)
Fifth Place: Julio Lopes (73.75)
Lunker Largemouth: Julio Lopes (19.25)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

May 26 – Great Herring Pond

First Place: Domenic Eno (71.75)
Second Place: Ken Wood (67.50)
Third Place: Brett Krill (65.25)
Fourth Place: Kevin Amaral Jr. (64.50)
Lunker Largemouth: Kevin Amaral Jr. (18.50)
Lunker Smallmouth: Bryan Limeburner (16.25)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

June 17 – Canton Reservoir/Ponkapoag Pond

First Place: Valber Santos (86.50)
Second Place: Lee Lennon (86.00)
Third Place: Domenic Eno (85.00)
Fourth Place: Chris Diranian (82.00)
Fifth Place: Ken Wood (81.25)
Lunker Largemouth: Donald Davis (21.00)

See the full results here on TourneyX.

Upcoming Events

Jul 1 – Snipatuit Pond (Rochester)
Jul 7 – Taunton River (Taunton)
Jul 21 – Charles River (Waltham)
Aug 4 – A-1/Stump Pond (Westborough)
Aug 18 – Whitehall Reservoir (Hopkinton) *
Sep 1 – Charles River Basin (Millis to Boston) **
Sep 29 – Monponsett Pond/Oldham Pond/Stump Pond (Halifax) ***
Oct 6 – Neponset Reservoir (Foxboro)
Oct 20 – Singletary Lake (Sutton) ****

* Annual night tournament

** KBF Trail Event hosted by MAKB

*** Three Lake Throwdown

**** First annual MAKB Tournament of Champions